Difference between revisions of "AXY:MC-Basic:SERCMAXPOS"
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ''' | + | | '''Data Type''' |
| − | | | + | |AxisNumber: 1 to sys.NumberAxes |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |- | + | |value: -maxlong to maxlong |
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 08:11, 2 November 2011
| Short form | N.A. | |
| Syntax | ? user SET_SERCOS_MIN ( AxisNumber , value , 0 ) | |
| DESCRIPTION | this user function mimics <axis>.countmax. | It sets a value of maximum <axis>.countFeedBack. If countFeedBack passes this value - it is reduced to SERCMINPOS, see figure. |
| Data Type | AxisNumber: 1 to sys.NumberAxes | |
| value: -maxlong to maxlong | ||
| Data Type | AxisNumber: 1 to sys.NumberAxes | |
| value: -maxlong to maxlong | ||
| Range | 0 : value set OK | |
| Default | maxLong | |
| Units | counts | |
| Scope | task, terminal | |
| Limitations | Write only | |
| Examples | ? user SET_SERCOS_MAX(1,1024,0) | |
| Cross Reference |