Difference between revisions of "Template:robot model table"
m (linear delta added) |
m |
||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| XYZR | | XYZR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Linear Delta | + | | Linear Delta robot |
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| XYZR | | XYZR | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:58, 18 February 2019
| Description | robot-model code | point-type |
|---|---|---|
| no model | -1 | |
| Cartesian | 1 | |
| Cartesian (Pitch & Roll) | 1 | PR |
| Cartesian ( X and Y) | 1 | XY |
| Cartesian (X , Y and Roll) | 1 | XYR |
| Cartesian (X , Y and Z) | 1 | XYZ |
| Cartesian (X , Y , Z and Roll) | 1 | XYZR |
| Cartesian (X , Y , Z , Roll and Pitch) | 1 | XYZRP |
| Cartesian (X , Y , Z ,Yaw , Roll and Pitch) | 1 | XYZYPR |
| Puma | 2 | XYZYPR |
| |
|
|
| SCARA (X, Y, Z and Roll) | 4 | XYZR |
| SCARA (X, Y, Z ) | 4 | XYZ |
| User Defined | 5 | |
| Delta(Flex Picker) (X, Y, Z and Roll) | 6 | XYZR |
| Delta(Flex Picker) (X, Y, Z ) | 6 | XYZ |
| Traverse Arm (Speed Picker) (X, Y, Z and Roll) | 7 | XYZR |
| Traverse Arm (Speed Picker) (X, Y, Z ) | 7 | XYZ |
| Scissor Kinematics (X, Y, Z and Roll) | 8 | XYZR |
| Scissor Kinematics (X, Y, Z ) | 8 | XYZ |
| Chair Side Engine - 5ON | 9 | XYZAB |
| Chair Side Engine - 5OFF | 10 | XYZAB |
| 3PPPR | 11 | XYR |
| Lab Side Engine - 5ON | 12 | XYZAB |
| Lab Side Engine - 5OFF | 13 | XYZAB |
| 4 Bar linkage | 14 | XY |
| GSR | 15 | XYZPR |
| EVEREST - 5ON | 16 | XYZPR |
| EVEREST - 5OFF | 17 | XYZPR |
| PALLETIZING ROBOT | 18 | XYZR |
| Linear Delta robot | 21 | XYZR |